- Oil is 100% natural and unrefined, which means it has all its beneficial ingredients and was cold pressed.
- It's chemical structure resembles the human sebum. Oil accelerates the regeneration of skin cells regeneration and reduces inflammation.
- Jojoba oil adapts to the type of our skin. In addition, a very high biological compatibility with the human skin, so it is very well tolerated and rapidly absorbed.
- People with combination skin often have a problem with selecting the appropriate care. Combination skin is characterized by that it is partially dry, and in the "T" zone is excessively secreted sebum. If every day you fight with these problems, in this case, Jojoba oil is a "must have" in your daily care.
The oil contains saturated and unsaturated fatty alcohols, squalene, vitamins A, E and F, phytosterols, fatty acids, myristic acid. It is locked in a a sealed, dark bottle, which protects it from losing it's properties.
Properties and use in cosmetics:
- Beautifully moisturizes even the most dry skin
- Helps prevent stretch marks
- Ideal for use during pregnancy and shortly after
- To check the skin with eczema, allergies and psoriasis
- Recommended for acne skin
- Used for dandruff and sun burns
- Strengthens the intercellular cement layer
- Added to the mix extends its validity
- It contains squalene, which protects against water loss and is bactericidal
- In its composition we find cetyl palmitate (a very valuable properties, moisturizing and nourishing)